Our consultants

When the success of your project comes down to who is on your team, ensure you engage planning, landscape architecture, urban design, ecology, biosecurity, cultural advisory, graphics and mapping consultants who understand your organisation and what you are trying to achieve. Use the filter below to find the consultant with the right expertise and experience for your project.


Find a consultant

Al Newsome

Al Newsome
Landscape Architect

Alex Smith

Alex Smith
Landscape Architect

Alison Baker

Alison Baker
Landscape Architect

Alistair McCullough

Alistair McCullough
Landscape Architect
Ecologist

Amanda Anthony

Amanda Anthony
Landscape Architect

Amanda Healy

Amanda Healy
Graduate Ecologist

Amanda Mackay

Amanda Mackay
Urban Designer

Amber Roling

Amber Roling
Landscape Architect

Amos Kamo

Amos Kamo
Strategic Advisor / Business Development
Principal

Andrew Blayney

Andrew Blayney
Ecologist

Andrew Guerin

Andrew Guerin
Planner

Anna Stevens

Anna Stevens
Planner

Aynsley Cisaria

Aynsley Cisaria
Landscape Architect

Benjamin Loh

Benjamin Loh
Landscape Architect

Blair Clinch

Blair Clinch
Landscape Architect

Brad Dobson

Brad Dobson
Landscape Architect

Brent Barrett

Brent Barrett
Biosecurity Consultant

Brian McAuslan

Brian McAuslan
GIS Analysis & Mapping

Brooke Foley

Brooke Foley
Landscape Architect

Caroline Patton

Caroline Patton
Landscape Architect
Associate Principal

Corey Murray

Corey Murray
CAD / 3D Visualisation

Daniel Ahern

Daniel Ahern
Ecologist

Dave Parker

Dave Parker
Landscape Architect

David Irvine

David Irvine
CAD / 3D Visualisation

Dylan Robinson

Dylan Robinson
Landscape Architect

Edward White

Edward White
Landscape Planner

Elena Helliwell

Elena Helliwell
Landscape Architect

Emily Hotham

Emily Hotham
Ecologist

Emma McRae

Emma McRae
Landscape Architect

Emma Taylor

Emma Taylor
Landscape Architect

Ensiyeh Ghavampour

Ensiyeh Ghavampour
Landscape Architect / Urban Designer

Eve McLachlan

Eve McLachlan
Landscape Architect

Fiona McLeod

Fiona McLeod
Planner

Georgia Cummings

Georgia Cummings
Ecologist

Hamish Cochrane

Hamish Cochrane
Landscape Architect

Hannah Wilson

Hannah Wilson
Landscape Planner

Hayley Hume-Merry

Hayley Hume-Merry
GIS Specialist

Hilary Blackburn

Hilary Blackburn
Landscape Architect

Izack Franklin

Izack Franklin
Landscape Architect

Jaimee Semmens

Jaimee Semmens
Planner

Jason Mazey

Jason Mazey
CAD Specialist

Jeremy Garrett-Walker

Jeremy Garrett-Walker
Ecologist

Jessica Smith

Jessica Smith
Landscape Architect

Jo Soanes

Jo Soanes
Landscape Architect

Jo Young

Jo Young
Planner

John Watt

John Watt
GIS Analysis & Mapping

Jos Coolen

Jos Coolen
Urban Designer

Jose Rodriguez

Jose Rodriguez
Urban Designer

Josephine Clarke

Josephine Clarke
Landscape Architect

Jourdan Lethbridge

Jourdan Lethbridge
Biosecurity Consultant

Karin Sievwright

Karin Sievwright
Ecologist

Katherine Eastman

Katherine Eastman
Landscape Architect

Katie Noakes

Katie Noakes
Graduate Ecologist

Katrina McDermott

Katrina McDermott
Ecologist

Kerttu Ots

Kerttu Ots
Landscape Architect

Kieran Dove

Kieran Dove
Landscape Architect

Kylie Boivin

Kylie Boivin
Landscape Architect

Laura Pyne

Laura Pyne
Landscape Architect

Linda Kerkmeester

Linda Kerkmeester
Landscape Architect

Luna Cheng

Luna Cheng
Landscape Architect

Mapihi Martin-Paul

Mapihi Martin-Paul
Kaiaho Te Hihiri / Graduate Advisor – Māori

Maria Bergvall

Maria Bergvall
Landscape Architect

Martin Powell

Martin Powell
Landscape Architect

Mathilde Menard

Mathilde Menard
Landscape Architect

Matt Henderson

Matt Henderson
Landscape Architect

Megan Ash

Megan Ash
Landscape Architect

Megan Walker

Megan Walker
Landscape Architect

Mel Brown

Mel Brown
Ecologist

Melita Raravula

Melita Raravula
Graduate Planner

Michael Nettleship

Michael Nettleship
Senior Urban Designer

Miles Dunkin

Miles Dunkin
GIS Specialist

Monica Bainbridge

Monica Bainbridge
Landscape Architect

Olivia Johnstone

Olivia Johnstone
Landscape Architect

Paula Chapman

Paula Chapman
Ecologist

Pete Caldwell

Pete Caldwell
Biosecurity Consultant

Rachael Eaton

Rachael Eaton
Urban Designer
Principal

Robert Gordon

Robert Gordon
CAD / Visualisation Specialist

Rory Gray

Rory Gray
Landscape Architect

Rose Johnston

Rose Johnston
Landscape Architect

Sally Bishop

Sally Bishop
Landscape Architect

Sam Campbell

Sam Campbell
CAD / Implementation Specialist

Sandeep Gangar

Sandeep Gangar
Senior GIS Specialist

Sarah Heritage

Sarah Heritage
Planner

Scott Bicknell

Scott Bicknell
Planner

Simon White

Simon White
Landscape Architect

Sofia Fourman

Sofia Fourman
Landscape Architect

Taljit Singh-Sandhu

Taljit Singh-Sandhu
Planner

Tessa Roberts

Tessa Roberts
Ecologist

Thomas Keal

Thomas Keal
Landscape Architect

Tine Ulrich

Tine Ulrich
Ecologist

Tom Hemi

Tom Hemi
Landscape Architect

William Hatton

William Hatton
Landscape Architect