Our consultants

When the success of your project comes down to who is on your team, ensure you engage planning, landscape architecture, urban design, ecology, biosecurity, cultural advisory, graphics and mapping consultants who understand your organisation and what you are trying to achieve. Use the filter below to find the consultant with the right expertise and experience for your project.


Find a consultant

Alex Gault

Alex Gault
Ecologist

Alex Smith

Alex Smith
Landscape Architect

Amanda Healy

Amanda Healy
Graduate Ecologist

Amber Roling

Amber Roling
Landscape Architect

Andrew Tyrrell

Andrew Tyrrell
GIS Specialist

Andrew Wen

Andrew Wen
Visualisation Specialist

Anna Li

Anna Li
Landscape Architect

Aynsley Cisaria

Aynsley Cisaria
Landscape Architect

Beth Williamson

Beth Williamson
Biosecurity Consultant

Blair Clinch

Blair Clinch
Landscape Architect

Brad Dobson

Brad Dobson
Landscape Architect

Brent Barrett

Brent Barrett
Biosecurity Consultant

Brian McAuslan

Brian McAuslan
Senior GIS Specialist

Brooke Foley

Brooke Foley
Landscape Architect

Carlos Anchieta

Carlos Anchieta
Planner
Urban Design

Charles Horrell

Charles Horrell
Planner

Charlotte Macdonald

Charlotte Macdonald
Planner

Corey Murray

Corey Murray
Visualisation Specialist

Dave Parker

Dave Parker
Landscape Architect

David Irvine

David Irvine
Senior Visualisation Specialist

Emily Hotham

Emily Hotham
Ecologist

Emma McRae

Emma McRae
Landscape Architect

Emma Taylor

Emma Taylor
Landscape Architect

Erica Jane

Erica Jane
Planner

Erin Diao

Erin Diao
Landscape Architect

Eve McLachlan

Eve McLachlan
Landscape Architect

Hamish Cochrane

Hamish Cochrane
Landscape Architect

Hannah Wilson

Hannah Wilson
Landscape Planner

Hayley Hume-Merry

Hayley Hume-Merry
GIS Specialist

Hilary Blackburn

Hilary Blackburn
Landscape Architect

Holly Gardiner

Holly Gardiner
Planner

Izack Franklin

Izack Franklin
Landscape Architect

Jacob Jenkins

Jacob Jenkins
Landscape Architect

Jason Mazey

Jason Mazey
Visualisation Specialist

Dr Jaz Morris

Dr Jaz Morris
Ecologist

Jeremy Garrett-Walker

Jeremy Garrett-Walker
Ecologist

John Watt

John Watt
Senior GIS Specialist

Jos Coolen

Jos Coolen
Urban Designer

Jourdan Lethbridge

Jourdan Lethbridge
Biosecurity Consultant

Karin Sievwright

Karin Sievwright
Ecologist

Kate Heaphy

Kate Heaphy
Ecologist

Katherine Eastman

Katherine Eastman
Landscape Architect

Kieran Dove

Kieran Dove
Landscape Architect

Kurt Cole

Kurt Cole
Urban Designer

Kylie Boivin

Kylie Boivin
Landscape Architect

Laura Pyne

Laura Pyne
Landscape Architect

Luna Cheng

Luna Cheng
Landscape Architect

Mapihi Martin-Paul

Mapihi Martin-Paul
Kaiaho Te Hihiri / Graduate Advisor – Māori

Marilyn Ford

Marilyn Ford
Planner

Mathilde Menard

Mathilde Menard
Landscape Architect

Dr. Matthew Jones

Dr. Matthew Jones
Aquatic Taxonomist

Mel Brown

Mel Brown
Ecologist

Monica Bainbridge

Monica Bainbridge
Landscape Architect

Naomi Rosser

Naomi Rosser
Landscape Architect

Oliver May

Oliver May
Landscape Planner

Olivia Johnstone

Olivia Johnstone
Landscape Architect

Rangitahi Kawe

Rangitahi Kawe
Landscape Architect

Rebecca Freeman

Rebecca Freeman
Landscape Architect

Robert Gordon

Robert Gordon
Visualisation Specialist

Rory Gray

Rory Gray
Landscape Architect

Rose Johnston

Rose Johnston
Landscape Architect

Ruby Bennett

Ruby Bennett
Ecologist

Sally Bishop

Sally Bishop
Landscape Architect

Samantha King

Samantha King
Ecologist

Sandeep Gangar

Sandeep Gangar
Senior GIS Specialist

Sarah Heritage

Sarah Heritage
Planner

Sian Reynolds

Sian Reynolds
Biosecurity Consultant

Simon White

Simon White
Landscape Architect

Sofia Fourman

Sofia Fourman
Landscape Architect

Tim Vial

Tim Vial
Planner

Tine Ulrich

Tine Ulrich
Ecologist

Tom Hemi

Tom Hemi
Landscape Architect

Topsy Steele

Topsy Steele
Landscape Architect

Tracey Turner

Tracey Turner
Planner

William Hatton

William Hatton
Landscape Architect